Shandong, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory
Business Range:
Auto, Motorcycle Parts & Accessories, Manufacturing & Processing Machinery
Management System Certification:
ISO 9001
OEM/ODM Availability:
Yes
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

CNC Machine, CNC Lathe Machine, Gantry Machining Center manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Gmc1210 Hot Sale CNC Gantry Type CNC Machining Center, Ck36L CNC Lathe Turning Center Milling Lathe with Live Tool Holder, Benchtop CNC Lathe Machine Ck32 for Sale and so on.

Diamond Member Since 2016
Audited Supplier
Supplier Homepage Products Gantry Machining Center Gmc1210 Hot Sale CNC Gantry Type CNC Machining Center

Gmc1210 Hot Sale CNC Gantry Type CNC Machining Center

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
1 set US $39,900-99,900/ set
Port: Qingdao, China
Production Capacity: 1000 Sets/Year
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram
Application: Metal
Process Usage: Metal-Cutting CNC Machine Tools, CNC Non-Conventional Machine Tools, Metal-Forming CNC Machine Tools
Movement Method: Point to Point Control
Control Method: Semi-Closed Loop Control
Numerical Control: CNC/MNC
Processing Precision: +/- 0.01mm

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.
GMC1210
Performance Classification
Economical CNC Machine Tools
Certification
GS, CE, RoHS, ISO 9001
Condition
New
Table Size
1200X900mm
Load Capacity
2000kg
T Slot Size
4-22-150
X Axis Travel
1200mm
Y Axis Travel
1000mm
Z Axis Travel
800mm
Spindle Tapper
Bt40/Bt50
Spindle Speed
6000rpm
Spindle Motor Power
11kw
Tool Magazine
24
Trademark
HUNK
Transport Package
Wooden Case
Specification
9000kg
Origin
Jinan, China
HS Code
8457103000
                   Gmc1210 Hot Sale CNC Gantry Type CNC Machining Center
 
Gmc1210 Hot Sale CNC Gantry Type CNC Machining Center

I. Main Functions of Gantry Mchining Center

1)The gantry machining lathe is a kind of gantry frame type machining center with fixed beam and removable workbench.
2)On the basics of strong rigidity and good stability of traditional gantry, it absorbs the advanced design concept. By using the methods of finite element to analyze mechanics, and distribute the rebar and mass reasonably, it can make the whole lathe's rigidity strong and make static precision and dynamic performance stable and reliable.
3)It is of the advanced level among similar lathe, and it is a kind of advanced equipment with high efficiency, high precision and high reliability.
4) The structure and technology of lathe is maturity, it's quality is stable, and it can process the milling, drilling, boring, reaming and tapping of parts precisely and efficiently.
5)  It can also realize clamping parts all at once, and can finish the parts processing of top, forward, backward, left, and right side, which especially adapt to the processing of parts, mould, and complex surface.
6)  It is widely used in general machinery, aviation, aerospace, automotive, nuclear industry, energy, mould, locomotive, heavy duty machine, engineering machinery, ships, machine tools, electronics, printing, textile and other manufacturing industries.


II. Main Features for Gantry Mchining Center

1. High quality and high strength cast iron, good rigidity, performance and accuracy.
2. Fixed beam type structure, cross beam guide rail uses vertical orthogonal structure.
3. The X and Y axis adopt the super heavy load rolling linear guide; the Z axis adopts rectangular hardening and hard rail structure.
4. Taiwan high speed spindle unit (8000rpm) spindle maximum speed 3200rpm.
5. Suitable for aerospace, automotive, textile machinery, tooling, packaging machinery, mining equipment.

 
III. Applications 
 
1. The machine tool is made of high quality and high strength cast iron, Longmen style frame structure, and the whole machine has good rigidity, seismic performance and accuracy.
2. The fixed beam type structure, the cross beam guide rail uses the vertical orthogonal structure, the rigidity is nice.
3. The X and Y axis adopt the super heavy load rolling linear guide; the Z axis adopts rectangular hardening and hard rail structure; it has the advantages of high precision and high speed, and it also keeps the high rigidity of cutting.
4. Taiwan famous brand high speed spindle unit (8000rpm) spindle maximum speed 3200rpm, suitable for low speed heavy cutting.
5. Suitable for aerospace, automotive, textile machinery, tooling, packaging machinery, mining equipment, such as large workpiece with high precision can be automatically milling, drilling, boring, tapping multi-channel processes such as complex processing.
6. Germany ZF speed change box
Gmc1210 Linear Guide Gantry Machining Center for Processing Metal Parts

IV.Parameters 
ItemUnitGMC1090GGMC1210GMC1513
Worktable sizemm
900x1000
 
1200x9001500x1000
T slot sizemm4-22 -1004-22-1505-22-150
Max. loadkg1000200030 00
X travelmm90012001500
Y travelmm100010001200
Z travelmm650800800
Distance from spindle nose to tablemm50-65050-85050-850
Distance between two columnmm110011001300
Spindle speedr/min1500060006000
Spindle tapper Hvct(Electric Spindle,Motor Spindle),BT30BT40/BT50BT50
Motor powerkw5.51115
X/Y rapid travel speedm/min302020
Z rapid travel speedm/min201515
Cutting feedmm/min5-150005-80005-8000
Guide way X/Y/Z linear guide wayX/Y/Z linear guide wayX/Y/Z linear guide way
X/Y/Z Positioning accuracymm0.0150.0220.022
X/Y/Z Re-positioning accuracymm0.0100.0120.012
Tool magazine 162424
Max. diameter/ lengthmmΦ30/ Φ80φ200/350φ200/350
Tool max. weightkg81515
Machine N.Wt81316
L*W*H
 
mm2500x3000x25004500x2300x36004500x3000x3700
 
 
 
V.Product Range of Hunk
 
Gmc1210 Linear Guide Gantry Machining Center for Processing Metal Parts
(1) CNC Milling Machine
(2) CNC Vertical Machining Center
(3) CNC Turning Lathe
(4) Flat Bed CNC Turning Lathe
(5) CNC Horizontal Turning Lathe
(6) Slant Bed CNC Turning Lathe
(7) CNC Horizontal Machining Center
(8) Gantry Machining Center
(9) Pipe Threading CNC Lathe

VI.Company Information


 Gmc1210 Hot Sale CNC Gantry Type CNC Machining Center

Shandong Hunk Precision Machinery Co., Ltd. is a CNC machine tools company, located in the beautiful capitcal Jinan city, integrated with manufacturing, processing and sales. It was set up by the former Jinan Machine tools factory employees. It has a subsidiary corporation Jinan HANKUI International Trade Co., Ltd. The plant area is about 10,000 square meters. We have a number of R&D persons and technicians who have more than 20 years experience of machine tool design and assembly. We have mastered the advanced machine tool technology and were dedicating to service customers domestic and abroad and welcomed deeply.

Gmc1210 Hot Sale CNC Gantry Type CNC Machining Center

Vertical Drilling/Miling Machining Center Vmc350L


VII. FAQ

1. Q: Do you have after sales support?

 A: Yes, we are happy to give advice and we also have skilled technicians available, We need your machines running in order to keep your business running.
 

2. Q: Do you have a warranty on your machines?

 A: One year warranty excluding electrical components.

 

3. Q: What sales terms do you have?

 A: T/T, L/C,West Union.

 

4. Q: Do you have instruction manuals?

 A: We provide you with instruction manuals, electricity layouts, civil requirements, and machine drawings or Video Support,

 

 5. Q: What is your delivery time?

 A: Depending on the type of machine, duration of 10 days to 45 days from date of order. 

 

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Miss Sunny
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now